Room Assignments: Wednesday
Art
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1114 ART* M111 Drawing I TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Adam Ronald Bernard 01/20-05/14 Room 151
1287 ART* M112 Drawing II TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Adam Ronald Bernard 01/20-05/14 Room 151
1116 ART* M250 Digital Photography TRAD MW 09:00 am-10:20 am Michael P. Demers 01/20-05/14 Room 215
Biology
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1435 BIO* M121 General Biology I – Lab TRAD W 09:00 am-11:55 am Jeffrey Tyler 01/20-05/14 Room 148
1059 BIO* M121 General Biology I – Lab TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:25 pm Sonali Ghosh 01/20-05/14 Room 148
1056 BIO* M121 General Biology I – Lab HYBR W 06:00 pm-08:55 pm Matthew Dufner 01/20-05/14 Room 148
1065 BIO* M211 Anatomy & Physiology I – Lecture TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:25 pm Debra Rajaniemi 01/20-05/14 Room 203
Business, Management
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1050 BMG* M202 Principles of Management TRAD MW 12:30 pm-01:50 pm James E Wilkinson 01/20-05/14 Room 218
Business, Marketing
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1290 BMK* M221 Sales Managemnt FLEX MW 09:00 am-10:25 am James E Wilkinson 01/20-05/14 Room 130
Chemistry
CRN Subj Crse Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1118 CHE* M121 General Chemistry I – Lab TRAD W 09:00 am-11:55 am Karen A. Tallman 01/20-05/14 Room 146
1167 CHE* M122 General Chemistry II – Lecture TRAD W 09:00 am-11:55 am Kenneth O’Konis 01/20-05/14 Room 220
Communication and Speech
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1005 COM* M173 Public Speaking TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Robert Samuel Brown 01/20-05/14 Room 132
Criminal Justice
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1442 CJS* M120 Police and the Community TRAD W 06:00 pm-08:55 pm Carl J. Sferrazza 01/20-05/14 Room 204
English
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1445 ENG* M091 Intro to Adv Reading & Writing TRAD MW 05:30 pm-07:30 pm Devra D. Daigle 01/20-05/14 Room 219
1070 ENG* M101 Composition TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Michaela C. Mullarkey 01/20-05/14 Room 222
1096 ENG* M101 Composition TRAD MW 06:30 pm-07:50 pm Wayne Barr 01/20-05/14 Room 218
1098 ENG* M101S Composition Embedded Support HYBR MW 09:30 am-11:55 am Michaela C. Mullarkey 01/20-05/14 Room 222
1082 ENG* M101S Composition Embedded Support HYBR MW 05:30 pm-07:50 pm Wayne Barr 01/20-05/14 Room 218
1219 ENG* M102 Literature & Composition TRAD MW 12:30 pm-01:50 pm Jessica E. Handly 01/20-05/14 Room 207
Health & Medical *
1195 HMED M7166 Nail Technician Program TRAD MW 05:30 pm-09:30 pm Yaniz Luna 03/08-06/05 Room 210
1196 HMED M7166 Nail Technician Program TRAD MW 05:30 pm-09:30 pm Yaniz Luna 03/08-06/05 Room 210
1518 HMED M7166 Nail Technician Program TRAD MTW 09:00 am-02:30 pm Jessica Colon Diaz 02/13-03/29 Room 210
1519 HMED M7166 Nail Technician Program TRAD MTW 09:00 am-02:30 pm Jessica Colon Diaz 02/13-03/29 Room 210
1511 HMED M7209 Certified Patient Care Tech HYBR W 05:30 pm-09:30 pm Amy Lynne Koehler 05/09-08/08 Room 226
1512 HMED M7209 Certified Patient Care Tech HYBR W 05:30 pm-09:30 pm Amy Lynne Koehler 05/09-08/08 Room 226
1215 HMED M7215 CNA/PCT Program Code HYBR     Staff 02/27-08/08 TBA
1517 HMED M7216 Cosmetology Module #1 TRAD MTWRF 09:00 am-03:30 pm Yamilette Reyes 01/06-03/21 Room 144
1211 HMED M7217 Cosmetology Module #2 TRAD MTWRF 09:00 am-03:30 pm Chanel M. Saulter 03/22-06/01 Room 144
1212 HMED M7218 Cosmetology Module #3 TRAD MTWRF 09:00 am-03:30 pm Chanel M. Saulter 06/02-08/18 Room 144
1201 HMED M7221 Esthetician Program TRAD MTWRF 09:00 am-03:30 pm Kelly Krivacs 03/27-09/07 Room 228
1202 HMED M7221 Esthetician Program TRAD MTWRF 09:00 am-03:30 pm Kelly Krivacs 03/27-09/07 Room 228
1222 HMED M7221 Esthetician Program TRAD MTWR 05:00 pm-08:30 pm Staff 03/27-03/13 Room 228
1223 HMED M7221 Esthetician Program TRAD MTWR 05:00 pm-08:30 pm Staff 03/27-03/13 Room 228
Humanities
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1360 HUM* M185 Problem Solving/Decision Mkg TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:25 pm Cheryl A Libby 01/20-05/14 Room 209
Manufacturing
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1073 MFG* M105 Manufacturing Math II TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Peter C Gibbs 01/20-05/14 Room 419
1365 MFG* M105 Manufacturing Math II TRAD W 08:00 am-11:25 am Justin Gary Getchell 02/03-05/14 Room 139C
1016 MFG* M125 Blueprint Reading II TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Jose Carlos Marcelino 01/20-05/14 Room 424
1496 MFG* M158 Pneumatics & Hydraulics TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Marcin T Wardak 01/20-05/14 Room 139D
1253 MFG* M160 Introduction to GD & T TRAD MW 02:30 pm-03:30 pm Jose Carlos Marcelino 01/20-05/14 Room 420
1139 MFG* M160 Introduction to GD & T TRAD W 12:30 pm-01:29 pm Peter C Gibbs 01/20-05/14 Room 419
1143 MFG* M165 Interm. Machine Technology TRAD W 01:30 pm-03:30 pm Lisa Ann Fitzsimmons 01/20-05/14 Room 424
1142 MFG* M168 CNC I TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Bogdan J. Glogowski 01/20-05/14 Room 425
1173 MFG* M170 Intro Automated Manufacturing TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Gary A. Maruca 01/20-05/14 Room 141A
1173 MFG* M170 Intro Automated Manufacturing TRAD W 08:00 am-10:55 am Gary A. Maruca 01/20-05/14 Room 139A
1091 MFG* M265 Welding III TRAD W 12:00 pm-03:25 pm Michael L. Kunze 02/03-05/14 Room 136B
1043 MFG* M266 Welding IV TRAD W Michael L. Kunze 02/03-05/14 Room 136B
 
 

 

Room Assignments: Wednesday
Manufacturing/Mech Fab Tech*
1269 MFT M5020 Shop Mathematics TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1152 MFT M6482 CNC I Projects TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:30 pm Bogdan J. Glogowski 01/20-05/14 Room 425
1152 MFT M6482 CNC I Projects TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:30 pm Tam H Nguyen 01/20-05/14 Room 428A
1327 MFT M6483 Machine Lab I TRAD TW 12:15 pm-01:45 pm Conrad F. Rioux 01/20-05/14 Room 428B
1351 MFT M6486 Welding Lab with Fabrication TRAD M 08:00 am-11:30 am Michael L. Kunze 02/03-05/14 Room 142B
1351 MFT M6486 Welding Lab with Fabrication TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:30 pm Sabrina R. Czelazewicz 02/03-05/14 Room 138A
1351 MFT M6486 Welding Lab with Fabrication TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:30 pm Sabrina R. Czelazewicz 02/03-05/14 Room 142B
1182 MFT M6487 Career Awareness TRAD W 11:00 am-12:00 pm Kellie M Payne 01/20-05/14 Room 425
1332 MFT M6487 Career Awareness TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1487 MFT M6502 Pneumatics&Hydraulics Lab TRAD W 11:30 am-01:30 pm Marcin T Wardak 01/20-05/14 Room 142
1162 MFT M6505 Career Exploration TRAD W 11:30 am-11:59 am Edward J Vaghini 02/03-05/14 Room 136B
1341 MFT M6505 Career Exploration TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1181 MFT M6700 Intro Automated Manuf Lab TRAD W 11:30 am-01:29 pm Gary A. Maruca 01/20-05/14 Room 141A
1181 MFT M6700 Intro Automated Manuf Lab TRAD W 11:30 am-01:29 pm Gary A. Maruca 01/20-05/14 Room 139A
1342 MFT M6701 Intro to SolidWorks TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1335 MFT M6704 CNC II Projects TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1189 MFT M6706 Metrology with CMM TRAD W 11:30 am-12:29 pm Peter C Gibbs 01/20-05/14 Room 419
1340 MFT M6706 Metrology with CMM TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1346 MFT M6707 Metrology for Welders TRAD     Staff 01/20-05/14 TBA
1350 MFT M6708 Welding Lab II TRAD W 08:00 am-11:29 am Richard N Munroe 02/03-05/14 Room 142B
1350 MFT M6708 Welding Lab II TRAD W 08:00 am-11:29 am Sabrina R. Czelazewicz 02/03-05/14 Room 142D
Massage Therapy
CRN Subj Crse Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1172 MAS* M133 Pathology I FLEX WR 09:00 am-10:25 am Stephen Michael Maytan 01/20-05/14 Room 216
Mathematics
CRN Subj Crse Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1310 MAT* M137 Intermediate Algebra TRAD MW 09:00 am-10:20 am James Chadic 01/20-05/14 Room 205
1475 MAT* M137S Inter Alg Embedded w Elm Algb TRAD MW 06:30 pm-08:20 pm Armando Jofree Pardave 01/20-05/14 Room 201
1170 MAT* M146 Math for the Liberal Arts TRAD MW 06:00 pm-07:20 pm Towoudjeba Dolou 01/20-05/14 Room 220
1044 MAT* M167 Principles of Statistics TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am James Chadic 01/20-05/14 Room 218
1006 MAT* M186 Precalculus TRAD MW 12:30 pm-02:20 pm Arben D Zeqiraj 01/20-05/14 Room 205
1208 MAT* M254 Calculus I TRAD MW 06:30 pm-08:20 pm Arben D Zeqiraj 01/20-05/14 Room 223
Medical Assisting
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1121 MED* M142 Clinical Lab Proc/Prac I HYBR W 10:00 am-11:55 am Michele Lynn Howard-Swan 01/20-05/14 Room 226
1135 MED* M242 Clinical Lab Proc/Prac II HYBR W 12:00 pm-01:55 pm Michele Lynn Howard-Swan 01/20-05/14 Room 226
1135 MED* M242 Clinical Lab Proc/Prac II HYBR W 12:00 pm-01:55 pm Michele Lynn Howard-Swan 01/20-05/14 Room 225
Physics
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1239 PHY* M110 Introductory Physics HYBR W 06:00 pm-08:55 pm Dave Mourad 01/20-05/14 Room 130
Political Science
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1200 POL* M111 American Government TRAD MW 09:00 am-10:20 am Jonathan Pelto 01/20-05/14 Room 224
Professional Development *
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1593 PRFD M5070 Effect. Performance Appraisals TRAD W 08:30 am-03:30 pm Margaret DeMarino 01/11-02/01 TBA
1580 PRFD M7295 Coll. Transitions English TRAD W 08:45 am-11:45 am Bonnie Mazzoli 01/18-04/05 Room 133B
Psychology
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1058 PSY* M111 General Psychology I TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Heather Lynn D’Orlando 01/20-05/14 Room 207
1303 PSY* M111 General Psychology I TRAD W 06:00 pm-08:55 pm Amy Deni 01/20-05/14 Room 222
Quality Assurance
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1299 QUA* M114 Principles of Quality Control TRAD W 11:30 am-02:25 pm Michael Anthony Lombardi 01/20-05/14 Room 214
Sociology
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1298 SOC* M101 Principles of Sociology TRAD MW 09:00 am-10:20 am Laurie Chancey 01/20-05/14 Room 201
Spanish
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1448 SPA* M102 Elementary Spanish II TRAD MW 10:35 am-11:55 am Linda Dalpe 01/20-05/14 Room 221
Theater
CRN Subject Course Title Inst Method Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
1022 THR* M110 Acting I TRAD W 12:30 pm-03:20 pm Kathryn D Pepe 01/20-05/14 Auditorium
 
* = Continuing Ed. course Updated 1/19/2023 2:00 PM